community participation hyderabad india, life skills evaluation hyderabad india, community programs hyderabad india, india state community development service hyderabad india, life skills students hyderabad india, community life skills hyderabad india, life skills education hyderabad india community development hyderabad india, life skills activities hyderabad india, student life skills hyderabad india, youth excellence hyderabad india
 
Program Schedule
 
Day 1 - October 11, 2009
 
9.00 am : Registration of Delegates
9.45 am : Arrival of Dignitaries
10.00 am : Welcome & Introduction of Guests
10.10 am : Invocation & Lighting of Lamp
10.15 am : Introduction to the Youth Assembly of India
    Dr. R. Prabhakar Rao  I.P.S
    Chairman - Youth Assembly
10.30 am : Keynote Address
    Dr. K.S. Ratnakar
    Chairman - Global Medical Education & Research Centre
11.00 am : Address by the Guest of Honour
11.20 am : Address by the Chief Guest
11.40 am : Presentation of Youth Projects
12.00 am : Vote of Thanks & Presentation of Mementos
12.20 am : Dance Recital - St. Francis College
12.30 am : Presentation of Youth Projects
1.00 pm - 2.00 pm : Lunch Break
2.00 pm - 2.30 pm : Light Music presentation
2.30 pm - 2.45 pm : Presentation of Youth Projects
2.45 pm - 4.30 pm : Panel Discussion - Youth Led Transformation or Youth need Transformation?
    Moderator
   
Mr. Kota Shiv Kumar, HRD Trainrer
    Speakers
   
Dr. Jayaprakash Narayan M.L.A  & Founder Lok Satta Party
Mr. J.M. Lyngdoh - Former Chief Election Commisioner of India
Padmashri Dr. Ananda Shankar Jayanth - Dancer
Mrs. Karuna Gopal - President - Foundation for Futuristic Cities
Mr. Raja - Actor and Social Worker
Mr. Sridhar Muppidi - Founder - Education for Free
4.30 pm - 5.00 pm : Presentation of Youth Projects
 
Day 2 - October 12, 2009
 
9.30 am : Registration of New Delegates
9.45 am : Dance Recital - Fast Group, CME College
10.00 am - 10.30 am : Presentation of Youth Projects
10.30 am - 12.30 pm : Panel Discussion - Youth Involvement - Oppurtunities and Perspectives
    Moderator
   
Mr. Syed Sultan Ahmed - Founder, Activity India
    Speakers
   
Swami Agnivesh - President World Council of Arya Samaj, Social Activist
Padmabhushan Sri. Anna Hazare - Social Worker and Activist
Dr. B.V Pattibiram, Psychologist & Personal Trainer
Kanthi Kannan - Founder, Right to Walk
Mr. Sateesh Andra - Venture Capitalist
12.30 pm  - 1.00 pm : Presentation of Youth Projects
1.00 pm - 2.00 pm : Lunch Break
2.00 pm - 2.30 pm : Rock Concert -  The Realms
2.30 pm : Closing Ceremony
2.35pm : Arrival of the Chief Guest
2.40pm : Welcome and Introduction of Guests
2.50pm - 3.20pm : Overview of Two day Deliberations
    Mr. Vinaayak Kalleetla, Founder Principal Abhyasa School
3.20pm - 3.45pm : Declaration of 2nd Youth Assembly of India
    Mr. Syed Sultan Ahmed - Founder, Activity India
3.45pm - 4.00pm : Address by the Chief Guest
4.00pm - 4.15pm : Presentation of  Youth Excellence Awards for the Celebrating Service Contest
4.15pm - 4.30pm : Vote of thanks and presentation of Momentos
4.30 pm : National Anthem
 
 
youth ngo hyderabad india, entreprenuership development hyderabad india
 
 
 
Abhyasa School
Passionate Foundation
© 2009. Youth Assembly India.
 
Website Design, Development, Maintenance & Powered by BitraNet Pvt. Ltd.,